Wednesday, December 20, 2006

For the nerd who has everything

I have just been alerted that mc chris has reduced the price of much of his merchandise for the holiday season.

From the mouth o’ the horse:

"holy crap did i cut prices! before i hand over my merch to new folks i'm gonna pass the buck to YOU! the consumer! because i can. muahahah! SO CHECK OUT THESE BANGING NEW PRICES!!!

TSHIRTS ARE HOLY CRAP!!! FIVE DOLLARS!!! (scandal!)

HOODIES ARE WHAT THE CRUD!!! FIFTEEN DOLLARS!!! (that's impossible)

BAGS YEAH MAHFAH WE GOT BAGS!!! ARE THREE FRIGGIN CLAMS!!! (unheard of)

STICKERS ARE ONLY A BUCK!!! NOW THAT'S SOME CRAZY SHIT RIGHT THERE!!! (no one does that)

the proceeds from this sale will go towards heat and marvel ultimate alliance. peace. mc

GO TO MCCHRIS.COM TO PIMP YOUR BODY RIDE.

STORE: http://www.indiemerchstore.com/mcchris"

Why not pick up something for your friends, enemies, acquaintances, and that chick at the record store you’re always eying.

But what if they don’t like mc chris?

Fuck it; give it to ‘em anyway. mc swag is a whole lot better then the shit I got when I was a kid.

2 comments:

churchHatesTucker said...

Bags? Stickers? Hoodies? All I see are T-Shirts and CDs. Did everything else sell out already?

Z. said...

Hmmmm... Either that or mc is messin' with us.